Los Angeles Dodgers
Division: national west
Team Record: 42 - 36
Latest Dodgers Score
0
3
8/11/2015, Nationals @ Dodgers
Next 3 games
There are no games scheduled.
Dodgers stats
batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Yasmani Grandal1967112260316379150.328.423.552.9750.9
Matt Kemp216081940310324190.317.354.533.8870.5
Chase Utley1943513301919872.302.415.442.8570.5
Cody Bellinger238516234139387210.271.323.447.7700.3
Enrique Hernandez21537143039268160.264.349.491.8400.5
Austin Barnes193158300211670.258.395.355.7500.3
Corey Seager2283102050182810140.241.333.337.6710.4
Chris Taylor239614235238416250.240.282.427.7090.2
Kyle Farmer13270620038260.222.300.296.5960.0
Yasiel Puig228210164006207183.195.256.244.499-0.5
Joc Pederson204288201513770.190.306.310.6160.0
Logan Forsythe124628201413360.174.224.283.507-0.2
Clayton Kershaw7120200002040.167.167.167.3330.0
Kenta Maeda570100001030.143.143.143.286-0.0
Max Muncy7172200125270.118.211.294.505-0.1
Hyun-Jin Ryu590100001180.111.200.111.3110.0
Alex Wood590000000070.000.000.000.000-0.1
Rich Hill340000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Breyvic Valera210000000100.000.500.000.5000.0
Scott Alexander810000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
JT Chargois910000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0
Walker Buehler110000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Wilmer Font600000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals22777981864332091295811935.239.314.380.694 -
pitching
NAMEGPGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERHRBBSOK/9P/GSWARWHIPERA
Walker Buehler11000005.0400359.0089.00.31.400.00
Adam Liberatore30010003.1000125.400.00.20.300.00
Daniel Hudson10000001.00000218.000.00.10.000.00
Ross Stripling900000113.1121061510.130.00.51.350.68
Josh Fields1100201111.071031411.450.00.40.910.82
Hyun-Jin Ryu443300022.2115192710.7286.80.80.881.99
Clayton Kershaw554130033.029943359.5593.00.70.972.45
Pedro Baez1100010211.093061512.270.00.21.362.45
JT Chargois90000027.05213810.290.00.11.142.57
Tony Cingrani120000049.163101716.390.00.10.642.89
Kenta Maeda541210020.1247163113.7285.8-0.11.483.10
Alex Wood553020029.0221222268.0785.6-0.10.833.72
Rich Hill331110015.0171037169.6084.7-0.31.606.00
Kenley Jansen90001308.2106341010.380.0-0.41.626.23
Scott Alexander80010018.1760733.240.0-0.31.686.48
Zach Neal10000001.0211000.000.0-0.02.009.00
Wilmer Font600020010.118135176.100.0-0.81.8411.32
Totals222214111140209.118379226123310.02153.5-1.173.40
fielding
NAMEGPGSFULLTCPOAEDPFPCTRFZRDWAR
Cody Bellinger232019518417770111.0008.48.000-0.2
Yasmani Grandal18161621811738011.00010.08.0000.1
Chase Utley141098421824041.0003.84.0000.0
Yasiel Puig212019538353021.0001.76.0000.3
Matt Kemp171712525250001.0001.80.000-0.3
Joc Pederson1899717170001.0001.57.000-0.1
Kyle Farmer776217215021.0002.47.0000.5
Max Muncy5438716001.0001.66.000-0.1
Clayton Kershaw5533606001.0001.64.000-0.0
Hyun-Jin Ryu4423514001.0001.99.000-0.0
Rich Hill3315211001.0001.20.0000.0
Ross Stripling9013211001.0001.35.000-0.0
Scott Alexander808202001.0002.16.000-0.0
Breyvic Valera102220001.0009.00.0000.0
Kenley Jansen909101001.0001.04.000-0.0
Daniel Hudson101110001.0009.00.0000.0
Corey Seager212019078185919.9873.64.0000.3
Austin Barnes118687767911.98710.11.0000.2
Enrique Hernandez231212857322417.9823.94.0000.1
Chris Taylor24212024543110.9781.96.000-0.1
Logan Forsythe131211246123046.9133.36.0000.1
Kenta Maeda542051311.8001.77.0000.0
Alex Wood552971420.7141.55.000-0.0
Josh Fields1101100000.0000.00.000-0.0
Pedro Baez1101100000.0000.00.000-0.0
Tony Cingrani120900000.0000.00.000-0.0
Adam Liberatore30300000.0000.00.0000.0
JT Chargois90700000.0000.00.000-0.0
Walker Buehler11500000.0000.00.0000.0
Totals220208847628208110.98736.16.000-
Sports News for your site

Want news content for your site?

Contact us!

View today's babe of the day
Click here to view